Emmys 2013: Complete list of nominees announced

By, Los Angeles Times emmy2013announced

DRAMA SERIES
“Breaking Bad” (AMC)
“Downton Abbey” (PBS)
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)
“Homeland” (DirecTV)
“House of Cards” (Netflix)
“Mad Men” (AMC)

DRAMA ACTOR
Hugh Bonneville (Downton Abbey”)
Bryan Cranston (“Breaking Bad”)
Jeff Daniels (“Newsroom”)
Jon Hamm (“Mad Men”)
Damien Lewis (“Homeland”)
Kevin Spacey (“House of Cards”)

DRAMA ACTRESS
Claire Danes(“Homeland”)
Vera Farmiga (“Bates Motel”)
Michelle Dockery (“Downton Abbey”)
Robin Wright (“House of Cards”)
Elisabeth Moss (“Mad Men”)
Connie Britton (“Nashville”)
Kerry Washington (“Scandal”)

COMEDY SERIES
The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Girls (HBO)
Louie (FX)
Modern Family (ABC)
30 Rock (NBC)(“
Veep (HBO)

COMEDY ACTOR
Alec Baldwin (“30 Rock”)
Jason Bateman (“Arrested Development”)
Jim Parsons (“The Big Bang Theory”)
Matt LeBlanc (“Episodes”)
Louie C.K (“Louie)
Don Cheadle (“House of Lies”)

COMEDY ACTRESS
Tina Fey (“30 Rock”)
Laura Dern (“Enlightened”)
Lena Dunham (“Girls”)
Edie Falco (“Nurse Jackie)
Amy Poehler (“Parks and Recreation”)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (“Veep”)

FULL LIST:  

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Michael Douglas as Liberace

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Matt Damon as Scott Thorson

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock

Parade’s End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Al Pacino as Phil Spector

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Elisabeth Moss as Robin

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Ltd.

Ryan Seacrest, Host

Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • NBC • Kinetic Content, Inc.

Betty White, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Heidi Klum, Host

Tim Gunn, Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC

Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer

Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Norton, Supervising Producer

Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

Michael Miller, Supervising Producer

Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Conrad Green, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer

Deena Katz, Senior Producer

Tara West, Senior Producer

Daniel Martin, Senior Producer

Jonty Nash, Senior Producer

Marcy Walton, Producer

Peter Hebri, Producer

Ashley Shea Landers, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

Meryl Poster, Executive Producer

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

Colleen Sands, Executive Producer

Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer

Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer

David Hillman, Executive Producer

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

Teri Weiderman, Supervising Producer

Tim Gunn, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer

James Breen, Co-Executive Producer

Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer

Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer

Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer

Mike Deffina, Senior Producer

Hope Wilson, Senior Producer

Matt Kinsey, Producer

Jensen Moon, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Nan Strait, Executive Producer

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

Andrew Wallace, Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer

Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer

Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer

Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer

Meri Haitkin, Supervising Producer

Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer

Tara Siener, Supervising Producer

Blake Davis, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

John De Mol, Executive Producer

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer

Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

Nicolle Yaron, Senior Supervising Producer

Mike Yurchuk, Senior Supervising Producer

Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer

Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer

May Johnson, Producer

Carson Daly, Producer

Ashley Baumann, Producer

Keith Dinielli, Producer

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

The Bible • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, StartlingTelevision and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Anna Gunn as Skyler White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

George Mastras, Written by

Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

David Benioff, Written by

D.B. Weiss, Written by

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Henry Bromell, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Michelle MacLaren, Directed by

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Jeremy Webb, Directed by

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

David Fincher, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bill Hader as Various characters

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louis C.K., Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Justin Timberlake, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Will Forte as Paul

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Melissa Leo as Laurie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Melissa McCarthy, Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Kristen Wiig, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

David Crane, Written by

Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by

Pamela Adlon, Story by

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

Greg Daniels, Written by

30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jack Burditt, Written by

Robert Carlock, Written by

30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Tina Fey, Written by

Tracey Wigfield, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner

Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lena Dunham, Directed by

Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Paris Barclay, Directed by

Louie • New Year’s Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Louis C.K., Directed by

Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Gail Mancuso, Directed by

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Scott Bakula as Bob Black

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures

Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

John Benjamin Hickey as Sean

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Peter Mullan as Matt

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington

Restless • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin

Steel Magnolias • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television in association with Lifetime

Alfre Woodard as Ouiser

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Richard LaGravenese, Written by

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America

co-production

Abi Morgan, Written by

Parade’s End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Tom Stoppard, Written by

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

David Mamet, Written by

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Jane Campion, Written by

Gerard Lee, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Julian Jarrold, Directed by

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

David Mamet, Directed by

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Allison Anders, Directed by

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Jane Campion, Directed by

Garth Davis, Directed by

Outstanding Variety Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob • HBO • Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions, Inc. and Diversified

Production Services

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Opus Moreschi, Head Writer

Stephen Colbert, Writer

Tom Purcell, Writer

Rich Dahm, Writer

Barry Julien, Writer

Michael Brumm, Writer

Rob Dubbin, Writer

Jay Katsir, Writer

Frank Lesser, Writer

Glenn Eichler, Writer

Meredith Scardino, Writer

Max Werner, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer

Dan Guterman, Writer

Paul Dinello, Writer

Nate Charny, Writer

Bobby Mort, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Tim Carvell, Head Writer

Rory Albanese, Writer

Kevin Bleyer, Writer

Steve Bodow, Writer

Travon Free, Writer

Hallie Haglund, Writer

JR Havlan, Writer

Elliott Kalan, Writer

Dan McCoy, Writer

Jo Miller, Writer

John Oliver, Writer

Zhubin Parang, Writer

Daniel Radosh, Writer

Jason Ross, Writer

Lauren Sarver, Writer

Jon Stewart, Writer

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries.

Gary Greenberg, Writer

Molly McNearny, Writer

Tony Barbieri, Writer

Jonathan Bines, Writer

Sal Iacono, Writer

James Kimmel, Writer

Rick Rosner, Writer

Danny Ricker, Writer

Eric Immerman, Writer

Jeff Loveness, Writer

Josh Holloway, Writer

Bess Kalb, Writer

Joelle Boucai, Writer

Bryan Paulk, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer

Carrie Brownstein, Writer

Jonathan Krisel, Writer

Bill Oakley, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Adam Felber, Writer

Matt Gunn, Writer

Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer

Jay Jaroch, Writer

Chris Kelly, Writer

Bill Maher, Writer

Billy Martin, Writer

Danny Vermont, Writer

Scott Carter, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

James Anderson, Writer

Alex Baze, Writer

Neil Casey, Writer

James Downey, Writer

Steve Higgins, Writer

Colin Jost, Writer

Zach Kanin, Writer

Chris Kelly, Writer

Joe Kelly, Writer

Erik Kenward, Writer

Rob Klein, Writer

Seth Meyers, Writer

Lorne Michaels, Writer

Mike O’Brien, Writer

Josh Patten, Writer

Marika Sawyer, Writer

Sarah Schneider, Writer

Pete Schultz, Writer

John Solomon, Writer

Kent Sublette, Writer

Bryan Tucker, Writer

Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Barry Adelman, Written by

Jon Macks, Special Material by

Dave Boone, Special Material by

Alex Baze, Special Material by

Robert Carlock, Special Material by

Seth Meyers, Special Material by

Mike Scully, Special Material by

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Written by

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions and Central Productions

Eric Slovin, Head Writer

Doug Abeles, Written by

Ethan T. Berlin, Written by

Luke Cunningham, Written by

RJ Fried, Written by

Dan Klein, Written by

Eric Ledgin, Written by

Doug Lieblich, Written by

Daniel Mirk, Written by

Craig Rowin, Written by

Robert Smigel, Written by

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

Seth Meyers, Head Writer

Colin Jost, Head Writer

James Anderson, Written by

James Downey, Written by

Steve Higgins, Written by

Zach Kanin, Written by

Chris Kelly, Written by

Joe Kelly, Written by

Erik Kenward, Written by

Rob Klein, Written by

Lorne Michaels, Written by

John Mulaney, Written by

Mike O’Brien, Written by

Josh Patten, Written by

Sarah Schneider, Written by

Pete Schultz, Written by

Frank Sebastiano, Written by

John Solomon, Written by

Kent Sublette, Written by

Alex Baze, Written by

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Dave Boone, Written by

Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Episode 8131 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 13-1810 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Andy Fisher, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3749 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Incorporated

Jerry Foley, Directed by

Portlandia • Alexandra • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Bucky Gunts, Directed by

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Don Mischer, Directed by

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions and Diversified Production Services

Michael Dempsey, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Programs

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

BJ Porter, Executive Producer

Anna Wenger, Producer

Betsey Koch, Producer

Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge

Ben Stiller, Executive Producer

Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer

Ken Marino, Executive Producer

Erica Oyama, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

David Wain, Executive Producer

Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer

Courtney Powell, Producer

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer

Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer

Lawrence Randall, Producer

30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

Eric Gurian, Producer

Tina Fey, Producer

Clint Koltveit, Producer

Bill Sell, Producer

Nick Bernardone, Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81

Jerry Seinfeld, Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital

Jay Leno, Producer

Robert Angelo, Producer

Helga Pollock, Producer

Kico Velarde, Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer

David Swift, Producer

The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital

John Krasinski, Producer

Carole Angelo, Producer

Daniel Stessen, Producer

Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History

Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer

Sean Kennedy, Producer

30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

Carole Angelo, Producer

Eric Gurian, Producer

Bill Sell, Producer

Nick Bernardone, Producer

Clint Koltveit, Producer

Tina Fey, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

David Serwatka, Produced By

Ashley Kaplan, Produced By

Jane Lipsitz, Produced By

Dan Cutforth, Produced By

Aimee Viles, Produced By

Lisa Hsia, Produced By

Outstanding Interactive Program

Bravo’s Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

Bravo Media

Magical Elves

Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products

HBO

HBO.com

HBO Digital Products

The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.

production

Showtime Networks Inc.

Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Digital

Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media

Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media

Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration

Kim Miller, Senior Designer

Nicole Bernard, Creative Director

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •

ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production

Robert Smigel, Executive Producer

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer

Akash Goyal, Senior Producer

Mike Henneberger, Producer

The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production

John Wooden, Executive Producer

Jeff Ross, Executive Producer

Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer

Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development

Conan O’Brien, Host/Producer

The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production

AMCTV.com

Outstanding Children’s Program

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s A Laugh Productions

Dan Staley, Executive Producer

Phil Baker, Executive Producer

Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer

Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

Pixie Wespiser, Produced By

iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Productions

Dan Schneider, Executive Producer

Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer

Joe Catania, Supervising Producer

Jake Farrow, Producer

Bruce Rand Berman, Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Producer

Martin Toub, Produced By

Wendy Lobel, Producer By

The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

John Hoffman, Executive Producer

Shari Cookson, Produced By

Nick Doob, Produced By

A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer

Karen Goodman, Produced By

Kirk Simon, Produced By

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

David Pritikin, Executive Producer

John Gray, Co-Executive Producer

Sheila McCormack, Co-Executive Producer

Decker Watson, Series Producer

Sean Dash, Series Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY LTD for The Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer

Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer

Dennis Kwon, Producer

Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

Brian Dean, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Carl Hansen, Co-Executive Producer

Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer

Joni Day, Supervising Producer

Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Scott Cooper, Producer

Rachelle Mendez, Producer

Abigail Shafran, Producer

Brielle Cohen, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

All The President’s Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel

Robert Redford, Executive Producer

Andrew Lack, Executive Producer

Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer

Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer

Denise Contis, Executive Producer

Peter Schnall, Producer

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Mick Jagger, Produced By

Victoria Pearman, Produced By

Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Ric Burns, Produced By

Robin Espinola, Produced By

Bonnie Lafave, Produced By

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Rory Kennedy, Producer

Jack Youngelson, Producer

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

John Battsek, Produced By

Julie Goldman, Produced By

Greg Barker, Produced By

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience

Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Rob Rapley, Produced By

American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN’s American Masters for WNET

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer

Prudence Glass, Series Producer

Jessica Levin, Produced By

The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Executive Producer

Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer

Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer

Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer

Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

Randy Counsman, Producer

David C. White, Series Producer

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel

Producing Team

Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer

Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer

Jason Mojica, Producer

Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Sally Freeman, Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels

Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer

Allan Butler, Executive Producer

Adam Davis, Supervising Producer

Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer

Jason Williams, Producer

Jason Silva, Host

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions

James Lipton, Executive Producer

Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer

Shawn Tesser, Producer

Jeff Wurtz, Producer

Oprah’s Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and

@radical.media

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

Jon Kamen, Executive Producer

Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer

Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer

Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet

Joel Gallen, Executive Producer

Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer

Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer

Rick Austin, Supervising Producer

Emily Wolfe, Producer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

Dayton Duncan, Written by

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Mark Bailey, Written by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Alex Gibney, Written by

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Written by

Patrick Reams, Written by

David C. White, Written by

Keith Palmer, Written by

Randy Counsman, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Rory Kennedy, Directed by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Alex Gibney, Directed by

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •

Mark Burnett Productions

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett

Productions

Michael Simon, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob’s Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon • Nickelodeon • DreamWorks Animation and Nickelodeon Productions

Regular Show: The Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family

Lily Tomlin as Narrator

Family Guy • Brian’s Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin

Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

The Looney Tunes Show • We’re In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Sam Elliott as Narrator

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer

Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato

John Janavs, Production Designer

Robert Frye, Art Director

Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Glenda Rovello, Production Designer

Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •

Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Groom, Production Designer

Adam Scher, Art Director

Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer

Adam O’Neill, Art Director

Judit Varga, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Donal Woods, Production Designer

Mark Kebby, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Gemma Jackson, Production Designer

Andy Thomson, Art Director

Robert Cameron, Set Decorator

True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

Cat Smith, Art Director

Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Andrew Murdock, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Edward L. Rubin, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Howard Cummings, Production Designer

Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director

Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Patrizia Von Brandenstein, Production Designer

Fredda Slavin, Art Director

Diane Lederman, Set Decorator

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

Guy Barnes, Production Designer

Rosario Provenza, Art Director

Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

James Yarnell, Production Designer

David Edwards, Art Director

Jason Howard, Set Decorator

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Mark Tildesley, Production Designer

Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer

Danny Boyle, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director

Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director

Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Nina Gold, Casting Director

Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Mark Saks, Casting Director

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director

Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director

Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production

Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director

Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Kirsty McGregor, Casting Director

Tina Cleary, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

Allison Holker, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Warren Carlyle, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Molly’s Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Coleman, Director of Photography

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Chris Manley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Peter Andrews, Director of Photography

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

John Pardue, Director of Photography

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography

Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

Production, Inc.

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Buddy Squires, Cinematographer

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer

Erich Roland, Cinematographer

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Cinematography Team

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Cinematography Team

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Cinematography Team

Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves

Ari Boles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

The Chase • Grey Poupon

Hungry Man, Production Company

Crispin Porter Bogusky, Ad Agency

Inspired • Canon

MJZ, Production Company

Grey, Ad Agency

Jess Time • Google Chrome

Hungry Man, Production Company

Creative Lab, Ad Agency

Jogger • Nike

Park Pictures, Production Company

Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

John Dunn, Costume Designer

Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer

Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer

Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Caroline McCall, Costume Designer

Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer

Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer

Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer

Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor

Parade’s End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Sheena Napier, Costume Designer

Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Debra McGuire, Costume Designer

Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Skip MacDonald, Editor

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Oral Ottey, Editor

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor

Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Chris Figler, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

Kabir Akhtar, Editor

AJ Dickerson, Editor

Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor

Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

David Rogers, Editor

Claire Scanlon, Editor

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Meg Reticker, Editor

Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Editor

The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

Andrew Matheson, Editor

Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC

Rob Ashe, Editor

Dan Dome, Editor

Dave Grecu, Editor

Chris Heller, Editor

Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor’easter • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Fabienne Bouville, Editor

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor

Scott Gray, ASE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

The Colbert Report • CGI University (Episode 9083) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control’s Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Einar Westerlund, Editor

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • Happy & Glorious • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Sascha Dhillon, Editor

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Editor

Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Adam Epstein, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

Asako Ushio, Editor

Robert Trachtenberg, Editor

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Conor O’Neill, Editor

Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Azin Samari, Editor

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Sloane Klevin, Editor

Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and

Club 55 Productions

Chris A. Peterson, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Andy Castor, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

Alex Durham, Editor

Rob Butler, Editor

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Lisa P. Trulli, Editor

Emily Hsuan, Editor

Holly Howard Brink, Editor

John Patrick Nelson, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Janneke Dommisse, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Steve Brown, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo’s Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

James M. Smith, Supervising Editor

Steve Frederick, Editor

Plowden Schumacher, Editor

David Armstrong, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Tim Atzinger, Editor

William Bowden, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist

Claudia Catini, Hairstylist

Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

Judit Halasz, Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Dana Kalder, Hairstylist

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

David Blair, Hairstylist

Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist

Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Luke O’Connor, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist

Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist

Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist

Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist

Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist

Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist

Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist

Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist

Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist

LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist

Richard De Alba, Hairstylist

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist

Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist

Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist

Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Daniel Boland, Lighting Director

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

David Grill, Lighting Director

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer

Adam Bassett, Lighting Director

Al Gurdon, Director of Photography

Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director

Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Dave Grill, Lighting Director

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Kyle Cooper, Title Designer

Ryan Murphy, Designer

Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography

Kate Berry, Title Producer

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Paul McDonnell, Creative Director

Hugo Moss, Art Director

Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator

Tamsin McGee, Designer

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Simon Clowes, Title Designer

Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography

Kyle Cooper, Creative Director

Nate Park, Editor

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios

Heiko Schneck, CG Lead

Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator

Csaba Letay, Compositor

Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Michael Riley, Title Designer

Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer

Cory Shaw, Animator

Justine Gerenstein, Editor

Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Rama Allen, Director

Audrey Davis, Art Director

Ryan McKenna, Editor

Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist

Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist

Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with

Twentieth Century Fox Television

Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist

Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios

Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist

Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist

Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist

Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist

Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist

Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist

Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist

John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist

Kim Jones, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Conor O’Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

David Schwartz, Music by

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Trevor Morris, Music by

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

John Lunn, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

Robert Duncan, Music by

Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece

Charlie Mole, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

(Original Dramatic Score)

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Philip Miller, Music by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Ivor Guest, Music by

Robert Logan, Music by

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Dirk Brossé, Music by

Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

Lorne David Balfe, Music by

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Anton Sanko, Music by

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.

Ian Fraser, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Rob Berman, Music Director

Rob Mathes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Rob Fisher, Music Director

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Nashville • I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios

Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by

Kate York, Music & Lyrics by

The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios

Alan Menken, Music by

Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by

Scott Wittman, Lyrics by

Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by

30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by

Tina Fey, Lyrics by

Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by

66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry

Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by

David Javerbaum, Music by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America

Brian A. Keane, Music by

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Bear McCreary, Music by

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Sean P. Callery, Music by

Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor

Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

James Moriana, Foley Artist

Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television

George Haddad, Sound Supervisor

Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor

Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor

Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor

Ashley Revell, Music Editor

James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor

Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor

Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Andy Malcom, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor

Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor

Jack Levy, Sound Editor

Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor

Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor

Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor

Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Doug Madick, Foley Artist

Richard Partlow, Foley Artist

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor

Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor

Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor

Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor

Rodney Berling, Music Editor

Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist

Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor

Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor

Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor

Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor

Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Kate Sheil, Foley Editor

Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor

Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or

Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Andy Castor, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound

Editor/Sound Designer

Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor

Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor

Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor

Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor

Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor

Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor

Michael Dobbins, Music Editor

Todd Babiak, Foley Editor

Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer

Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer

Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer

Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer

Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer

Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer

John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Dennis Towns, Production Mixer

Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Gary Alper, Production Mixer

Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer

Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

Ben Patrick, Production Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Steve Morantz, Production Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer

Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Edward Greene, Production Mixer

Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer

Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer

Ryan Young, Packages Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer

Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer

Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Tim Lester, Production Mixer

Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer

Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

John Harris, Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director

Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools

Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer

Josh Morton, Package Mixer

Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

Production, Inc.

Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer

Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist

Richard Davis, Music Mixer

Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositer

Heather McAuliff, Compositer

Jesse Siglow, Compositer

Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Neal Sopata, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CG Artist

Sean Jackson, CG Artist

Douglas Graves, CG Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television

Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor

Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor

Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer

Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer

Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator

Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist

James Hattin, Lead Compositor

Dylan Yastremski, Compositor

Graeme Baitz, Compositor

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor

Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor

Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer

Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor

Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor

Jacob Long, CG Artist

Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator

Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor

Kyle Spiker, Compositor

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

David Altenau, VFX Supervisor

Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer

Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer

Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor

Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist

Bruce Coy, CG Artist

Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist

Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor

Brian Williams, Compositor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive

and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer

Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist

Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist

Mike Oakley, 3D Artist

Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist

Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist

Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor

John Bair, VFX Supervisor

Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor

Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator

Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist

Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist

Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor

Brian Sales, Compositor

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor

JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer

Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor

James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor

Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor

Chris Ankli, 3D Artist

Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter

Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor

Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer

Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer

Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor

Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor

Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor

Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist

Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor

Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter

Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor

Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor

Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer

Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter

Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor

John Lindstein, Compositor

Colin Feist, Compositor

Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor

Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor

Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in

association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor

Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer

Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor

Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead

Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead

Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead

Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator

Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television

Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television

Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

Revolution • Nobody’s Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre

Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

Devin Atwood, Camera

Mark Davison, Camera

John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical Director

Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Phil Salanto, Camera

Rich York, Camera

Franco Coello, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Brian Reason, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

John O’Brien, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Kris Wilson, Camera

Ritch Kenny, Camera

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera

Garret Hurt, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Barry Frischer, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

John Repczynski, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Manny Bonilla, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Joe Coppola, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

John B. Field, Technical Director

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Michael Breece, Camera

Pat Gleason, Camera

Helene Havilland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Darryl Player, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Chris Tafuri, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

J.M. Hurley, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

John B. Field, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Ted Ashton, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Dean Hall, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

John Repcynski, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Ted Ashton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Jeff Johnson, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Robert Palmer, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

George Prince, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

Steve Orloff, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Sol Bress, Camera

Bobby DelRusso, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

John Bruno, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Mike Miller, Camera

Kevin French, Camera

Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Jr, Camera

Michael Stahl, Camera

Jeff Babush, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Luke Bowdon, Camera

Jon Mantak, Camera

Frank Lombardo, Camera

Marc Sotiropolous, Camera

Don Cornelli, Camera

Duane Rodriguez, Camera

Bob Basile, Camera

Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

Rob Levy, Video Control

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Gerard Cancel, Camera

Bob DelRusso, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Mark Renaudin, Camera

Shaun Harkins, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 688 other followers